- nuff nuff -

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Shopping Mall Staircases

I somehow find that the staircases in shopping malls to be weirdly calming ... Nice mall music ... No one around making noise ... Just me ...


Yeah I know ... It's sad ... Hahhhh...

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Friday, November 6, 2009

Love / Hate Facebook games

Love / Hate

- Cafe World
- Roller Coaster Kingdom
- FarmVille
- Barn Buddy

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Thursday, October 29, 2009

I love dynamics

I can't stand things being stagnant ... i loves moving objects , lights , water , work , music , beats ... just love how dynamic things can be...

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

The new iMacs are fucking awesome!!!

It's just too fucking awesome... I would do things I normally wouldn't do just to be the first one to get this... seriously...

Now... someone offer me something that I can't resist... :)

Source -> http://www.apple.com/imac/

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Shit happens

No matter what happens in life... Make sure you know what to do to flush it down ... If you know you can't do it, don't proceed with the shitting process ...

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Monday, October 12, 2009

Words

“It isn’t what happens to us that causes us to suffer; it’s what we say to ourselves about what happens.” - Pema Chodron

Friday, September 25, 2009

Sweating in 1U

It's just so bloody hot today ... Sweating wei... Dammit ...

* the pic is just for fun :)

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Sunday, September 20, 2009

@ Luna Bar

Awesome place .... Loved it ...

Posted via email from Jason's posterous

Discovery Week Short Video - run


Edited with iMovie 09 on a Mac...

Add us up below.. :D

twitter.com/discoveryweek
facebook.com/discoveryweek
discoveryweek.com.my

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Bom Chicka Wah Wahhh..

Follow me on twitter yeah... twitter.com/7thlovechild most updates are tweeted daily..

Check out discoveryweek.com.my for updates on the upcoming Mac + iPod Discovery Week event near you...

Bom Chicka Wah Wahhh..

Friday, September 4, 2009

MacBook Air's Hinges Problem Solved!!!

If you've read my previous post on the MacBook Air's problem with the hinges , you'll notice that there's alot of frustrated MacBook Air users who can't get their hinges fixed. Well , now Apple has a solution... WELL DONE!!!


______


Symptoms

Learn what you can do if you experience one or more of these issues with the hinges on your MacBook Air.

  • Unable to close lid completely.
  • Broken or cracked plastic near one or both of the hinges.
  • More than one inch (2.54cm) of free play while opening or closing the lid.
  • Lid falls freely into closed position from a 30-degree open position. (From a closed position, open the lid approximately 30 degrees and let go.)

Products Affected

MacBook Air

Resolution

You can take your MacBook Air to an Apple-Authorized Service Provider or Apple Retail Store for evaluation and repair if necessary, even if your product is out of warranty.

If you previously paid for a repair for hinge-related issues that were not caused by accidental damage, you may be eligible for a refund. Contact Apple for more information.

Additional Information

If you plan to visit an Apple Retail store, make a reservation at the Genius Bar usinghttp://www.apple.com/retail/geniusbar/. (Available only in some countries.)


More info here...

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

" There's something wrong with the system " - One Future - Tan Chui Mui


An edgy and powerful science fiction story of a society where everything is perfect, except no one is allowed to speak.

CREDITS

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Maxis' Data Plans for iPhone..how much do you use in a month?

1 question...

how much data do you use in a month with your iPhone?? cause i plan to get the data plan with Maxis...

i'll be doing Facebook , Twitter , Emails ,

500MB enough ar?

Thursday, August 27, 2009

ihatecreditcards

I hate credit cards... can't live without one now... Damnitttt...

Saturday, August 22, 2009

Nine Inch Nails - Closer - Covered by Richard Cheese and Jane Distortion

First up , Richard Cheese .. with his version of 'lounge-y / swingy ' style of music... which i kindda hate.. it butchered the song.. it sounds happy.. and it makes people smile... NIN doesnt make people smile... period.

Next , Jane Distortion... I haven't heard of them before but this is a pretty good acoustic cover. I kindda like this one... its moody .. it suits the female vocals idea.. thought the original has more depth and emotion , this one is alright..


I found another cover by Maroon 5 .. which I will not post it up here because it totally sucks big time.. bands like Maroon 5 shouldn't cover 'epic' musicians like NIN.. they should just play their original stuff...

and here's the original... a video which suits the song very much... in a disturbed kindda way... love it... !!


Enjoy your week!!!

Friday, August 14, 2009

seriously i don't think I feel like blogging anymore

and this is bad... wtf right... i'm on Facebook and Twitter so much that I don't think that I have the time to blog about anything... fuck !!!

I think it's about time to change this 'personal' blog of mine to a ranting blog... so that I can curse all I want.. and just basically... talk shit..

not that you guys mind right??? how many of you guys are actually reading this right now?? ahaha... come on...

damnit... and I thought I was gonna blog for the rest of my life..

* actually I'm trying to get some kind of 'muse' to start blogging again... so anyone with any idea at all?????????

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Sunday, July 19, 2009

How much Hitler wanted the iPhone


*thanks to Sebastian.. it makes me love the iPhone even more.. ahaha

Saturday, June 27, 2009

How much social networking affects you

For me, any Internet ready device that I own must have easy access to
Facebook and Twitter ... It's not just about me updating my status ..
It's more of keeping myself up to date with everyone else...

I would have thought that MJs death was a prank when my sister told me
about it... But when I saw everyone on both FB and twiter updated
their status with the big news , I know it's true ...

So how much does social networking sites affect u?? In what ways?

Friday, June 26, 2009

How come The Curve is so dead on a Friday???

The above pics are examples of how dead The Curve is at 7+ pm ...
Where's everyone??

First post from iPhone 3G - test

Wanna guess where I went?? :)

Sunday, June 21, 2009

Too all Twitterheads!!

Too all Twitterheads!!

Win an iPod by following Mac+iPod Discovery Week ( @discoveryweek ) ...

Or get your friends/fans/followers to try to win it... just tweet the following or something similiar..

Follow @discoveryweek to win free iPod!!

Friday, June 19, 2009

It's so easy to win an iPod

There's two iPod competition going on at the moment. It's so easy to join.

The first one is to just 'follow' Discovery Week's Twitter account. How it works is that the lucky winner will be selected from their list of followers.

www.twitter.com/discoveryweek - just click on follow if you've got a twitter account , if not , sign up an account..( everyone should have a Twitter account by now..)

The other method is to join Discover Week on Facebook and be a fan... and then , all you need to do is to write something on your exprience with either your Mac or iPod. If you've never owned one before , just let us know why you would like to use an Apple product.... and it's all here... Discovery Week Facebook Discussion Page


Below are some of the details on the upcoming event.


MAC + IPOD DISCOVERY WEEK, MID VALLEY MEGAMALL, 1-5 JULY 2009

About the Exhibitor Booths


Machines
An Apple Premium Reseller with five outlets within the Klang Valley and one in Johor Bahru, Machines is providing a Mac Spa for Apple products. Just bring your Mac or iPod and you will leave with a refreshed and rejuvenated product. We will address your problems and questions to your satisfaction.

Mac + iPod Accessories Market
Machines is also running an Accessories Market with a wide range of accessories compatible with Macs and iPods to dress up your Mac and iPod or to help make your product more versatile than ever. We will also show you the best of the iPods and you will be able to ‘test-drive’ the iPod of your choice. Even if you already own an iPod, drop by their booth and you’ll be amazed by all the new ways you can enjoy your iPod.

Ecaz Studios
A photo studio offering professional photography and photo prints and presentation, Ecaz studio, with the help of some professional Leica cameras, is taking glamour shots of interested visitors and demonstrating the wonders of iPhoto for image processing.

Roland Music
An internationally famous brand of music equipment for professional musicians, Roland’s KL branch is showing visitors the GarageBand software and how its products integrate with the Mac, Apple’s music composition tool for home users bundled with the iLife software suite.

Gameloft
Gameloft is a leading international publisher and developer of video games for mobile phones and consoles. Established in 1999, it has emerged as one of the top innovators in its field. The company creates games for mobile handsets equipped with Java, Brew or Symbian technology. The total number of games-enabled handsets is anticipated to exceed four billion units by 2012. Gameloft games are also available to players on WiiWare and DS, Microsoft’s Xbox LIVE Arcade, Apple’s iPod touch and iPhones, and PCs.

pressure pressure pressure....

it's so damn interesting to have so much pressure from work, family and everything around me... fuhhhh...

loving this rush... loving how raw it feels!!!

loving life's drama... yeah!!!!

Sunday, June 14, 2009

"buttcracks are sexy ... so bend over!!!"

i want to have a tattoo on my back which says..

"buttcracks are sexy ... so bend over!!!"



* I'm on FB and twitter so much that i forgot how to write a proper blog post... follow me on twitter and add me up on FB ... links are at the sidebar to your right...

Sunday, May 31, 2009

Apple Aperture 2 Discovery - Aperture 2 Workshop @ FRIM

Hie all,

There'll be a workshop on Apple's Aperture software soon. Just wanted to share with you guys. Below are some of the details.

Discover why Aperture 2 is a professional tool that will help turn your photographs into lasting memories. Learn how it’s even easier to cull through shoots, enhance images, manage massive libraries, and deliver stunning photos. Come join the experts from Ecaz Studios and Mac City, and discover how Aperture 2 can turn your photographs, and your business into a masterpiece. Your best shots, made even better!

Date: 9th June 2009
Time: 8am - 5pm
Venue: FRIM, Forest Research
Institute Malaysia, 52109
Kepong, Selangor Darul
Ehsan, Malaysia.
Latitude : 3°13’52.88”N
Longitude : 101°37’59.88”E

Admission

Package 1:
RM350 per person
(Limited 20 seats only)
• Includes lunch and refreshments
• Use of a Mac workstation
• 1 unit of Ecaz Studio Fotobook (8” x 8” Fotobooks PRO,50 pages. Worth RM219)
• 1 unit iPod shuffle (2nd Gen)

Package 2:
RM300 per person
(Limited 20 seats only)
• Bring your own Mac*
• Includes lunch and refreshments
• Aperture 30 days trial
• 1 unit of Ecaz Studio Fotobook (8” x 8” Fotobooks PRO,50 pages. Worth RM219)
• 1 unit iPod shuffle (2nd Gen)


Ask about and register to Aperture Discovery by calling Sharon at 03-2287 2255, or
register online at
www.discoveryweek.com.my/aperture2 today! Registration closes
on 5th June 2009.


Sunday, May 24, 2009

My current obsession - So Nyeo Shi Dae / So Nyuh Shi Dae/ Girls Generation/ SNSD



So what if they have got like 9 members in their group , Slipknot has got 9 and no ones complaining... \m/



So yeah.. my current obsession on this Korean girl group let's just call them SNSD for short.. i saw their MV on one of my friend's posted video on Facebook and got hooked to them that very moment... I saw the MV of Gee...

They are too cute and not too much of Japanese cute if you know what i mean.. it's like mature cute?? ahaha.. something like that.. oh damn... as i told my friends , if my girlfriend's character is like them , I will never be able to be angry at her... come on.. ( can you be angry at a puppy?? it's almost like that feeling ... )

more info here... go read it yourself.. or just watch the videos below..






love,
Jae-Sun .... yeah.. my Korean alter-ego..

Friday, May 1, 2009

Nike 6 - Blood Oncore High - I WANT IT!!!



I want to get a pair of these ... but till now there's no price on it... can anyone help me??? I WANT it!!! ...

can't seem to get any info on where to purchase these sneakers... damnit laaa...

Here's the shoe..

Here's the band that inspired the 'design' of the shoe - 3 Inches of Blood..

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Twitter - Follow me ...

yeah... in case you didn't know , i'm on Twitter as well... so , follow me now.. :)

http://twitter.com/7thlovechild

Friday, April 24, 2009

Kid Cudi vs Crookers - Day 'N' Night (Official Music Video)

nothing much to post lately.. here's something for you ppl to munch on...

Kid Cudi!!!

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Wanted : Female / Male Model for Wedding-Theme shoot

There'll be an event focusing on a professional photography software .. The event is mainly targeted to wedding photographers..

So I need models who are interested to pose as wedding couples. I will be needing 2 couples (2 male , 2 females). Venue should be in KL area. Only 1 venue. Wedding clothing will be provided. Lunch provided. Transportation can be arranged. Date is currently fixed to the 19th May 2009 (Tuesday) ... time : 8am - 12pm

Please provide me with your contact details if you're interested. Email me the following details.

Name :
Age :
IC :
Expected Pay :

* If there's any portfolio of your work / latest pic , please do attach is in the email.
** Age is not a problem as long as you have a 'mature' look (it's a wedding-themed thinggy anyway)
*** If there's any questions , please email it to me.


My email add : jason.mindspace@gmail.com


more details here....

almost 2 weeks

it's almost been 2 weeks since i last posted anything... damnit..

lately , didn't have much time to blog... didn't have anything for me to rant or rave about...

gonna need more chaos in my life... to make it more interesting...

who's got extra chaos in their life to spare??

come gimme some!!!

Monday, April 6, 2009

The Words of Osho Regarding Pain...

I've been reading Osho's work for a good few years now.. since 17 years old.. and I have to thank my student at that time for letting me borrow his mum's Osho book.. and every now and then , i'll flip through the pages and try to blend in Osho's teachings and everything else that I know.. here's something by him on pain..

"This pain is not to make you sad, remember. That's where
people go on missing.... This pain is just to make you
more alert--because people become alert only when the arrow
goes deep into their heart and wounds them. Otherwise they
don't become alert. When life is easy, comfortable, convenient,
who cares? Who bothers to become alert? When a friend dies,
there is a possibility. When your woman leaves you alone--those
dark nights, you are lonely. You have loved that woman so much
and you have staked all, and then suddenly one day she is gone.
Crying in your loneliness, those are the occasions when,
if you use them, you can become aware.
The arrow is hurting: it can be used. The pain is not to make you miserable, the pain is to make you more aware! And when you are aware, misery disappears."


From Take it Easy, Volume 2 Chapter 12

More on OSHO !!!

Sunday, April 5, 2009

My Latest Obsession - Summer Wine

I think this is the original song.. sung by Nancy Sintra and Lee Hazlewood



and this is another cover by The Corrs and Bono..



and this is the version that got me hooked to this song.. Ville Valo and Natalia Avalon .. personally i think this version is damn sexy... not just because of Natalia Avalon in that video..( she is super sexy in it .. both with and without clothes on.. :P ) ... Ville Valo's voice is deep and sexy.. and he reminds me of Johnny Depp .. enjoy!!

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

My Caring Friends on April Fool's Day 2009.. ahaha..

I had no intention to do this but I got inspired by my dear friend , Joshua Chay.. He pranked his friends on FB about a crashed HD... so I decided to do something to my CARING friends on Facebook too.. ahaha.. just read the screen shots.. ahaha.. i love it.. 







EZTV doing an April Fool's Day???

i'm not sure... it's the 1st of April for them... so.. now it has changed to a sports-torrents only??? emmm... let's see if they change back to the normal tv-series thinggy tomorrow...

I don't mind the sports thing.. i mean I can download some basketball games or something.. but i still need my fix on all the series which i'm following at the moment.. such as 24, heroes , lie to me , house , The Listener , Dollhouse .. bla bla bla...

hahhh... see la how it goes..

EZTV

* Edit : Here's the 'usual' EZTV page ...

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Deathcore Is Sexy - Back for the 4th Time!!

Yeah... you saw it right.. Deathcore is Sexy will be back real soon... just bookmark this link http://www.disv4.com/

They have a chatroom for now.. so why not meet some new 'deathcore' lovers while waiting for the site to be properly up and running again...

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Mastodon's Crack The Skye.. awesomenesss..

Just listened to some songs from Mastodon's latest offering... Crack The Skye.. just like their previous stuff... awesome... will listen to the whole album soon.. and maybe a review on that.. :)

Here's to get it!!!

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

looking for deathcoreissexy?

I haven't been visiting disv3 for a while now.. and then , there's a sudden surge on one of my blog post regarding disv3 ... then only i found out that blogger has put them out... hmmmm...

was thinking of Mastodon's latest album.. now i have to search somewhere else for that...

if DiS comes back , i'll let you guys know.. :)

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Apple's iPhone 3G - Launch in Malaysia by Maxis - Live Blogging...


I'm gonna be at the launch tomorrow in KLCC... gonna try to do a live
blogging.. but no promises.. that's because i'll be there to work... so
i'm gonna see how things work there... If there's proper internet connection and time..,I'll be updating the following blog..

- The Apple Sales Guy - ... :)

So go over to that blog for updates...

It's gonna be awesome!!!

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Fail !!! - Telegraph.co.uk - The New '4MB' iPod Shuffle

A definite typo-error ... explaining the new Apple's iPod Shuffle...

"The new 4MB iPod Shuffle, which is smaller than an AA battery and can talk, speaking song titles to the user"

Source

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Happy Tree Friends - The Ultimate Bloody Compilation

You think Rambo was gory ? or the new Punisher and Kill Bill freaked you out with the blood? ehehe..

this is by far the bloodiest compilation of Happy Tree Friends... If humans were to die like this , everyone will stay home...

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

I guess this is me...

Was checking out this website.. with a 'personality test' thinggy... you know , i hate these stuff.. because i think that it's pretty much generic and watever the results , it can relate to anyone... so this is me according to the details below.. if you wanna try , here's the link.. http://www.quizbox.com/personality/

__________________________________

Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:

Your have very sensible tactics when approaching the opposite sex. In many ways people find your straightforwardness attractive, so you will find yourself with plenty of dates.

Your views on education

You may not like to study but you have many practical ideas. You listen to your own instincts and tend to follow your heart, so you will probably end up with an unusual job.

The right job for you:

You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:

You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous.

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of having no one to rely on in times of trouble. You don't ever want to be unable to take care of yourself. Independence is important to you.

Who is your true self:

You like privacy very much because you enjoy spending time with your own thoughts. You like to disappear when you cannot find solutions to your own problems, but you would feel better if you learned to share your thoughts with a person you trust.

Monday, March 2, 2009

Just got back today...

for those who missed me ... don't worry.. i'm back in TTDI now.. ahaha.. it was a tiring week... standing and 'preaching' about everything good about Apple whole day long... 12 hours straight.. for 5 days... it's bloody tiring... 

but i'm back at home now... nice and cosy... gonna sleep now.. chiow people!!!

Monday, February 23, 2009

Mac+iPod Discovery Week III - Johor Bahru , Here I COME!!!!!!

I'll be leaving to JB when i wake up.. for a week.. i'm basically going for that Mac+iPod Discovery Week III - City Square JB ..... a week without my PC .. damnit.. i'm gonna miss EZTV ... gonna miss a few episodes of my fav series... gonna miss my yamcha here in TTDI .. ahaha...

at least there's a few people that I know'll be there.. like Jey , Sebastian , Mursi might be going... Way Kiat and Greg might be going there for the weekend.. hmmmm..

I hope JB will be interesting enough to spend my nights after work.. 

* to my readers , look me up when i'm down there (i'm working there)  ....... :)

Monday, February 16, 2009

Sudden urge to listen to Marilyn Manson



i'm having this sudden urge to listen to Marilyn Manson.. went through their discography.. created a nice burn playlist... i remember the time my friend , Julian Thomas , introduced them to me... loved their dark , emotional , digital , industrial style...out of all their albums , my favourite album will always be Mechanical Animals because it's filled with slow , sad songs.. yeah... i'm that 'sad' ... ahaha..

Here's my compilation's track listing..

Coma White
Great Big White World
Mechanical Animals
Disassociative
The Speed Of Pain
The Last Day On Earth
Long Hard Road Out Of Hell [Featuring Sneaker Pimps]
I Don't Like The Drugs (But The Drugs Like Me)
Minute of decay
The beautiful people
Deformography
Tainted Love
Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This) (Eurythmics Cover)
Coma White (Acoustic Version)

want one?? :)

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Even twitter is down.. :(



"Twitter is currently down for database maintenance.
We expect to be back in about 30 minutes. Thanks for your patience."


how am i supposed to update all my friends on what's up with me at the moment?? hahhhhhhh.... the beauty of technology... and now i know how much i need technology... hahhhh...

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

facebook down... arghhh.. need to feed the addiction..

you know you've got no life when you feel frustrated the moment you can't log in to Facebook... and that just happened to me... 


"Account Unavailable
Your account is temporarily unavailable due to site maintenance. It should be available again within a few hours. We apologize for the inconvenience."


Damnit... it's frustrating...

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Lamb of God - Wrath ..... - near perfection..

my heart is still pumping faster than usual.. and it's almost 30 minutes after i started playing one of their new song.. Dead Seeds .. unfortunately my player is on 'random' .. so it started off there..

damn man.. i needed this rush!!! seriously i almost forgot how it felt to feel so alive!! .. it's like my passion caught on a fire so massive that nothing else matters at this moment..

i'm currently listening to Lamb of God's new album , Wrath ,... fuhhhhhhhhhh... it's good.. it's damn good..

the hooks and technical riffings .. more shreddings .. Randy's uplifting vocals.. Chris Adler's superb drummings .. loving every song i've heard so far.. i'm at Choke Sermon at the moment.. so far , some songs has got the riff's thats somehow recycled ... but still kicks ass.. Chris has got some new 'blast beat' thing going on .. nice touch...

man.. it's good.. it's so weird that i'm feeling so excited.. ahaha.. my heart's still pumping .. and i don't feel like writing a review for every single song.. so go get it yourself!!!

i think i'm gonna take out my guitar that's not been used for at least 5 months now.. hahhhh...

* i can feel the second coming of Furion Escalada... ahaha.. or maybe not.. :)

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

KL Photoawards 2009

Just found out about this... it's interesting... so Sebastian , Din , try ar... can win money wei...


Show off your photography skills by participating in the KL Photoawards 2009 for contemporary portraiture.

The contest, organised by Time Out KL and its partners, is open to all photographers — professional and non-professional. Participants are invited to submit up to six images.

The main prize for the professional category is US$3,000 (RM10,500) and a trophy while for the non-professional category, the main prize is US$1,500 (RM5,250) and a trophy.

There are two runner-up prizes in each category.

Portraits submitted by the top 40 finalists will be displayed in a public exhibition at the Annexe Gallery, Kuala Lumpur in May.

The deadline for the contest is on Mar 1, 2009.

For more information, visit www.klphotoawards.com or e-mail Steven Lee at info@klphotoawards.com.

Source

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

I've helped people with my blog...

For once , I actually felt nice to have helped people.. with this blog of mine.. ehehe...

Check my older post here..


it's like a mini forum now.. ahaha.. it's my only post that's got so much comments on it.. 


Tuesday, January 20, 2009

........ stressnyeee

lately i'm so fucking stress laaaaa... shit.. i don't know how to say this but it's like coming from all the fucking directions... damn fucking stressssssssssssss

damnit man... the older we get , the more stress comes into the picture.. 

i can feel myself feeling tired mentally and physically because of stress... 

even right now i'm fed-up with it... but have to express something laaaa.......

so fuck it ... i'm stress and i'm telling the world that i am... 

hahhhhhhhhhh.... so there... i feel so much better now... 

DAMNITTTTTTT!!!!!!!!

Monday, January 12, 2009

I just watched Dark Knight.. yeah i know.. that's like sooo yesterday..


it's a great film.. but i think Harvey Dent's character has got more dramatic and dark tone compared to The Joker... the pain and hurt that he feels ... he deserves to kill a few people on screen... unlike The Joker who comes into the picture with a 'crash boom bang' style as a villian , Two Face got to his character gradually which is very cool to me.. and the effects on his face , awesomeeeeeeee..... The storyline is a little dull compared to Batman Begins... but this movie has got more action scenes.. and good acting.. both the villians can easily 'tapau' Christian Bale's Batman... ahaha..

it's a great movie , for those who are so much more 'left behind' than me , you should go watch it .... 

* I thought Scarecrow went crazy already wan?? somemore appeared for like just a minute... better no need to put him there... haigh...

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

Thanks for the f/u .......

I checked out Urban Dictionary today after checking out KLue.com.my ..... and found this very interesting and wrong sounding use of 'urban slangs' .. ahaha..

"Thanks for the f/u. I can always count on you to resolve my concerns promptly."

f/u :-
follow-up: to pursue in an effort to take further action

"If you're busy , just let me f/u" 

man.. ahahahha... i don't think it's spoken 'f slash u' ... 

*f/u - fuck u (in case you're wondering what the hell was i refering to as wrong sounding slang)

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

Hooked to Viking Defense ... :(

yeah.. i had fun with Birth of Chaos .. now i stop myself from visiting that site.. because i know that i'll get addicted to it again.. i played that game every single night for 2 months... damnit.. at least 30-45 minutes per session... 

but now , i'm hooked to another game.. ahaha.. it's Viking Defense .. it's basically one of those tower defense games.. build towers that can shoot 'bullets / fire / arrow / watever' at incoming enemies that comes in waves... 

the difference between this and the previous games i played , i don't need to make sure i log in every night to 'update' my gameplay ... instead , i just play whenever i want and finish off that  certain level that i choosed.. so i don't realy waste THAT much time... still wasting la.. but at least i can skip a day without playing knowing that my 'rank' is not affected.. ahaks.. 

shoot shoot .. build build .. a bit of strategy here and there.. but that's about it.. in case you're wondering why i'm playing these stupid online games .. it's because my current pc setup can't even play StarCraft II smoothly.. damnit.. still waiting patiently for a bundle of cash to land on my lap and get myself a super-fast  , superb-graphics , massive-memories , terabytes of space PC .... then i can play some 'real' games.. ahaha..

Friday, January 2, 2009

Failed New Year Resolutions..

- Bought a pack of Dunhill 14s... finished before supper... Sebastian gave me a new pack of Dunhill 20s...

- Ate indomee ... regretted before it came.. too late to cancel.. huhu..

- Only went jogging for a day.. didn't even try to workout at home.. 

- Still wide awake at 4.30am..

damnit.. macam mane nih???? ahahah... FAIL man.. haigh.. 

still got chance for me... bring forward for my Birthday resolution this year la ... ahaks.. 

check out this list of Top Ten New Year's Resolutions... how many of your friends are saying the same thing?? ahaha.. how long did they get to keep their resolutions?

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Tonight's Activity...

Liew planned to lepak at Lookout Point , Ampang..  it would be my first time there.. not so sure what to expect.. he said that it's nice... well , he told me the same thing when we went to Pulau ketam anyway... ahaha..

It should be ok wan la.. i'll be bringing my camera over.. and hopefully some nice views.. will post it up later when i get back..

oh yeah.. i won't be going with Liew only... that would be weird isnt?? ahaha.. greg and rajen will be following us as well...

* why i'm so free??? my girlfriend is in Vietnam for 10 days.. huhu... and Liew just broke up.. ahaha.. so the 'ma lat lou' night out...