- nuff nuff -

Sunday, May 11, 2008

back from Port Dickson.. back to work...

back to work again... hmmm.. tired... legs are killing me... the airconditioning here still sucks big time... with those bloody spotlight in the retail shop... it's almost like an open oven... no walk-ins at the moment.. and it's already almost 12... damnit.. it's gonna be a long long boring day...

didn't take much photos of the Tiesto event... there's a long story too of what happened.. not sure if i wanna blog about it... but basically the whole trip was quite jinxed .. hmmmmm.... damnit..

No comments: